About Us Contact Us   Mail  PMS 
   

 

 

Information and Services -> Governments of Bangladesh-> Govt. Details    
SL Duration Govt. Type Head of The Govt.
From To
1   Till to Date      

SL Name Designation Joining Date Portfolio
Ministry/Division From To
Resign Date Remarks
1 Sheikh Hasina  Prime Minister  26-06-1996 
15-07-2001   


Ministers

SL Name Designation Joining Date Portfolio
Ministry/Division From To
Resign Date Remarks
1 Mr. Abdus Samad Azad  Minister  23-06-1996 
15-07-2001   
2 Mr. Md. Zillur Rahman  Minister  23-06-1996 
15-07-2001   
3 Mr. Shah A. M. S. Kibria  Minister  23-06-1996 
15-07-2001   
4 Mr. A.S.H.K. Sadique  Minister  23-06-1996 
15-07-2001   
5 Mr. Abdur Razzaq  Minister  23-06-1996 
15-07-2001   
6 Mr. Tofail Ahmed  Minister  23-06-1996 
15-07-2001   
7 Lt. General (Rtd.) Mohammad Noor Uddin Khan  Minister  23-06-1996 
15-07-2001   
8 Major (Rtd.) Rafiqul Islam B.U.  Minister  23-06-1996 
11-03-1999   
9 Mr. Mohammad Nasim  Minister  23-06-1996 
15-07-2001   
10 Begum Matia Chowdhury  Minister  23-06-1996 
15-07-2001   
11 Mr. Anwar Hossain  Minister  23-06-1996 
15-07-2001   
12 Mr. Salah Uddin Yusuf  Minister  29-06-1996 
6-10-2000   
13 Mr. A.S.M. Abdur Rob  Minister  29-06-1996 
15-07-2001   
14 Syeda Sajeda Chowdhury  Minister  14-01-1997 
15-07-2001   


State Ministers

SL Name Designation Joining Date Portfolio
Ministry/Division From To
Resign Date Remarks
1 Mr. Abdul Matin Khasru  State Minister  23-06-1996 
14-01-1997   
Ministers

SL Name Designation Joining Date Portfolio
Ministry/Division From To
Resign Date Remarks


1 Mr. Abdul Matin Khasru  Minister  14-01-1997 
15-07-2001   


State Ministers

SL Name Designation Joining Date Portfolio
Ministry/Division From To
Resign Date Remarks
1 Mr. M. A. Mannan  State Minister  29-06-1996 
31-12-1997   
Ministers

SL Name Designation Joining Date Portfolio
Ministry/Division From To
Resign Date Remarks


1 Engineer Mosharraf Hossain  Minister  31-12-1997 
15-07-2001   
2 Mr. Kalpa Ranjan Chakma  Minister  31-12-1997 
15-07-2001   
3 Mr. Amir Hossain (Amu)  Minister  28-12-1999 
15-07-2001   
4 Mr. Md. Abdul Jalil  Minister  28-12-1999 
15-07-2001   
5 Mr. Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim  Minister  28-12-1999 
15-07-2001   


State Ministers

SL Name Designation Joining Date Portfolio
Ministry/Division From To
Resign Date Remarks
1 Dr. Mozammel Hossain  State Minister  23-06-1996 
15-07-2001   
2 Sree Satish Chandra Roy  State Minister  23-06-1996 
15-07-2001   
3 Mr. Obaidul Quader  State Minister  23-06-1996 
15-07-2001   
4 Mr. Abul Hasan Chowdhury kaisar  State Minister  23-06-1996 
15-07-2001   
5 Alhaj Syed Abul Hossain  State Minister  23-06-1996 
17-08-1997   
6 Mr. Afsar Uddin Ahmad Khan  State Minister  23-06-1996 
18-02-1997   
7 Moulana Md. Nurul Islam  State Minister  23-06-1996 
15-07-2001   
8 Mr. A.k. Faezul Huq  State Minister  29-06-1996 
Ministry of Jute   29-06-1996  15-07-2001 
Ministry of Textiles   16-07-1996  31-12-1997 
15-07-2001   
9 Alhaj Rashed Mosharaf  State Minister  29-06-1996 
Ministry of Land   29-06-1996  15-07-2001 
15-07-2001   
10 Prof. Abu Sayeed  State Minister  29-06-1996 
Ministry of Information   29-06-1996  15-07-2001 
15-07-2001   
11 Prof. Dr. M. Amanullah  State Minister  14-01-1997 
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare   14-01-1997  15-07-2001 
15-07-2001   
12 Talukder Abdul Khaleque  State Minister  14-01-1997 
Ministry of food and Disaster Management   14-01-1997  15-07-2001 
15-07-2001   
13 Dr. Muhiuddin Khan Alamgir  State Minister  14-01-1997 
15-07-2001   


Deputy Ministers

SL Name Designation Joining Date Portfolio
Ministry/Division From To
Resign Date Remarks
1 Prof. Zinatun Nesa Talukdar  Deputy Minister  14-01-1997 
31-12-1997   
State Ministers

SL Name Designation Joining Date Portfolio
Ministry/Division From To
Resign Date Remarks


1 Mr. Mofazzal Hossain Chowdhury (Maya)  State Minister  31-12-1997 
15-07-2001   
2 Prof. Rafiqul Islam  State Minister  31-12-1997 
15-07-2001   
3 Mr. A.K.M. Zahangir Hossain  State Minister  31-12-1997 
Ministry of Textiles   31-12-1997  15-07-2001 
15-07-2001   
4 Dr. Md. Alauddin  State Minister  17-02-1998 
26-02-2000   
5 Advocate Md. Rahmat Ali  State Minister  28-12-1999 
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives   29-12-1999  15-07-2001 
15-07-2001   
6 Mr. H. N. Ashiqur Rahman  State Minister  28-12-1999 
Ministry of Environment and Forest   29-12-1999  15-07-2001 
15-07-2001   
7 Mr. Md. Anisul Hoque Chowdhury  State Minister  28-12-1999 
Ministry of Communications   29-12-1999  15-07-2001 
15-07-2001   
8 Mr. Md. Abdur Rouf Chowdhury  State Minister  28-12-1999 
Ministry of Posts, Telecommunications and Information Technology   29-12-1999  15-07-2001 
15-07-2001   
9 Prof. Md. Abdul Quddus  State Minister  28-12-1999 
Ministry of Fisheries and Livestock   29-12-1999  15-07-2001 
15-07-2001   
10 Syed Ashraful Islam  State Minister  6-01-2000 
Ministry of Civil Aviation and Tourism   6-01-2000  15-07-2001 
15-07-2001   


Deputy Ministers

SL Name Designation Joining Date Portfolio
Ministry/Division From To
Resign Date Remarks
1 Mr. Dhirendra Debnath Shambhu  Deputy Minister  14-01-1997 
15-07-2001   
2 Mr. Saber Hossain Chowdhury  Deputy Minister  31-12-1997 
15-07-2001   
3 Mr. Md. Hasibur Rahman Shapan  Deputy Minister  9-02-1998 
Ministry of Industries   9-02-1998  11-10-1999 
11-10-1999   
Ministers

SL Name Designation Joining Date Portfolio
Ministry/Division From To
Resign Date Remarks


1 Mr. M. A. Mannan  Minister  31-12-1997 
15-07-2001   

State Ministers

SL Name Designation Joining Date Portfolio
Ministry/Division From To
Resign Date Remarks
1 Prof. Zinatun Nesa Talukdar  State Minister  31-12-1997 
15-07-2001   

 

হোম পেজ | আমাদের বিষয়ে | যোগাযোগ| প্রশ্নউত্তর | সাইট ম্যাপ Top
 
©২০০৫ - ২০০৬ মন্ত্রিপরিষদ বিভাগ, গণপ্রজাতন্ত্রী বাংলাদেশ সরকার কর্তৃক সকল স্বত্ব সংরক্ষিত ৷ অর্থায়নে এস আই সি টি প্রকল্প, পরিকল্পনা মন্ত্রণালয় ৷
হিট সংখ্যাঃ